- Stores
- Books & Magazines
- Lets Buy Books
- Products
- Shatter Me Series 2 Books Collection Set (Find Me, Unite Me) by Tahereh Mafi - Young Adult - Paperback
Lets Buy BooksElectric Monkey
Shatter Me Series 2 Books Collection Set (Find Me, Unite Me) by Tahereh Mafi - Young Adult - Paperback
by Tahereh Mafi
- Delivery priced at checkout
- Lets Buy Books codes and deals
- Price checked 5 hours ago
Not ready to buy?
£10.99 since we started watching it on 23 Oct.
Watch it and we'll email you the morning after it drops, with a link to buy. We check every store's prices twice a day.
About it
Titles in This Set. Find Me. Unite Me. Details. Condition: Brand New. Format: Paperback. ISBN: 9780678459881. Publisher: Electric Monkey. Age Range: Young Adult (14+). Overview. The Shatter Me Series 2 Books Collection Set brings together Find Me and Unite Me, two essential companion volumes from Tahereh Mafi's bestselling dystopian romance saga. Perfect for fans who have already devoured the original trilogy, this brand new paperback bundle offers fresh perspectives on Juliette, Warner, Adam and Kenji, deepening the emotional stakes and expanding the world of the Reestablishment. It's an ideal addition for any Shatter Me collector or teen reader craving more.. About the Books. Find Me continues the story after Warner's devastating betrayal, following Juliette as she tries to rebuild trust while Kenji wrestles with balancing loyalty to her against his growing duties as a leader within the resistance movement against the Reestablishment. Just as things seem to settle, a figure from Omega Point's past resurfaces, throwing fragile alliances into chaos and forcing painful new choices. Written with Mafi's signature lyrical intensity, this volume keeps the tension and world-building of the wider series alive between major instalments.. Unite Me takes readers back in time, retelling pivotal events between Shatter Me and Unravel Me entirely from Warner's point of view. Once positioned as the antagonist, Warner is revealed here as a far more complex figure — driven, wounded, and consumed by his feelings for Juliette even after she shoots him to escape his grasp. This companion volume adds crucial emotional shading to the trilogy, showing the vulnerability and obsession beneath Warner's cold exterior and giving long-time fans a richer understanding of one of the series' most divisive characters.. Together, these two paperbacks form a must-have companion set for anyone following the Shatter Me universe, bridging gaps in the timeline and rewarding readers with alternate points
- Price from Lets Buy Books' product feed. The store's own page has the final price.
- Links marked Ad go to Lets Buy Books. We may earn a commission when you buy, at no cost to you.
More from Lets Buy Books
Shop all of Lets Buy Books →
A Good Girl's Guide to Murder Series 4 Books Collection Set by Holly Jackson - Young Adult - Paperback£16.99
SaleFront Lines Series Michael Grant 2 Books Collection Set - Young Adult - Paperback£7.99£15.98
SaleHolly Jackson 3 Books Collection Set: Five Survive, Kill Joy, Rachel Price - Young Adult - Paperback£26.99£39.99
SaleThis Woven Kingdom: Every Spiral of Fate by Tahereh Mafi - Young Adult - Hardback£9.99£16.99Compare 2 shops
SaleThe Darling Devils 3 Books Collection Set by Alexandra Moody - Young Adult - Paperback£11.99£29.97
SaleGone Series 6 Books Collection Set by Michael Grant - Young Adult Dystopian - Paperback£14.49£53.94
SaleShatter Me Series 6 Books Collection Set by Tahereh Mafi - Young Adult - Paperback£23.99£48.94
SaleThis Woven Kingdom 3 Books Collection Set by Tahereh Mafi - Young Adult - Paperback£11.29£26.97

